Results “Just Bang 3” Big House Sports May 18th 2013
Mens 175lbs: Antonio Barbosa (Wolcheck Academy) vs Marc Kumai (Gladiators for God)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Marc Kumai
Mens 175lbs: Danny Bohen (Infinite MMA) vs Jesse Ames (Castlerock BJJ)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Danny Bohen
Mens 235lbs: Justin Knapp (Team Underground) vs Antonio Martin (Altitude Performance)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Antonio Martin
Womens 115lbs: Shayla Bernard (Judgment MMA) vs Precious Tomasek (719 Fight Team)
WINNER Majority Decision Precious Tomasek
Mens 150lbs: Maurice Salazar (Infinite MMA) vs Istvan Zsita (Altitude Performance)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Maurice Salazar
Mens 170lbs: Ramon Barron (Wolcheck Academy) vs Evan Barrett (Castlerock BJJ)
WINNER TKO 30 sec of 3rd Rnd Ramon Barron
Womens 120lbs: Samantha Soltero (MAY-Tec) vs Hahn Nguyen (Hybrid Combat)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Samantha Soltero
Mens 155lbs: Tyson Greene (Infinite MMA) vs Luis Franco (Battlegrounds MMA)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Tyson Greene
Mens 125lbs: Israel Herrera (Judgment MMA) vs Nic Valera (Hybrid Combat)
WINNER Split Decision Nic Valera
Mens 170lbs: Drew Johnson (Wolcheck Academy) vs Chris Monty (719 Fight Team)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Drew Johnson
Mens 145lbs Sergio Vasquez (Supreme Striking) vs Jake Loggins (Altitude Performance)
WINNER TKO 53 sec 1st rnd Jake Loggins
Mens 140lbs Jacob Gallegos (MAY-Tec) vs Tony Plascencia (Battlegrounds MMA)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Jacob Gallegos
YOUTH TITLE 90lbs: Elias Bowen (Chavez Dojo) vs Ty Swayde (Altitude Performance)
WINNER KO 53 sec 2nd Rnd Elias Bowen
MENS TITLE 135lb: Jerome Rivera (Judgment MMA) vs Jose Arellano (American Top Team)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Jose Arellano
Mens 175lbs: Antonio Barbosa (Wolcheck Academy) vs Marc Kumai (Gladiators for God)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Marc Kumai
Mens 175lbs: Danny Bohen (Infinite MMA) vs Jesse Ames (Castlerock BJJ)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Danny Bohen
Mens 235lbs: Justin Knapp (Team Underground) vs Antonio Martin (Altitude Performance)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Antonio Martin
Womens 115lbs: Shayla Bernard (Judgment MMA) vs Precious Tomasek (719 Fight Team)
WINNER Majority Decision Precious Tomasek
Mens 150lbs: Maurice Salazar (Infinite MMA) vs Istvan Zsita (Altitude Performance)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Maurice Salazar
Mens 170lbs: Ramon Barron (Wolcheck Academy) vs Evan Barrett (Castlerock BJJ)
WINNER TKO 30 sec of 3rd Rnd Ramon Barron
Womens 120lbs: Samantha Soltero (MAY-Tec) vs Hahn Nguyen (Hybrid Combat)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Samantha Soltero
Mens 155lbs: Tyson Greene (Infinite MMA) vs Luis Franco (Battlegrounds MMA)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Tyson Greene
Mens 125lbs: Israel Herrera (Judgment MMA) vs Nic Valera (Hybrid Combat)
WINNER Split Decision Nic Valera
Mens 170lbs: Drew Johnson (Wolcheck Academy) vs Chris Monty (719 Fight Team)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Drew Johnson
Mens 145lbs Sergio Vasquez (Supreme Striking) vs Jake Loggins (Altitude Performance)
WINNER TKO 53 sec 1st rnd Jake Loggins
Mens 140lbs Jacob Gallegos (MAY-Tec) vs Tony Plascencia (Battlegrounds MMA)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Jacob Gallegos
YOUTH TITLE 90lbs: Elias Bowen (Chavez Dojo) vs Ty Swayde (Altitude Performance)
WINNER KO 53 sec 2nd Rnd Elias Bowen
MENS TITLE 135lb: Jerome Rivera (Judgment MMA) vs Jose Arellano (American Top Team)
WINNER Unanimous Decision Jose Arellano